Sign Up Today For Updates of Future Art Competitions!

* required

*

*













Winners Showcase - "Scapes II"

First Place.


Anne Harkness - USA

Title: Backstreet #2
Medium: Oil
Size: 36" x 42"

www.anneharkness.com


 

Second Place.


Mansung Kang - USA

Title: On the way to Vienna

Medium: Oil on canvas
Size: 30" x 36"




Third Place.


Erwin Lewandowski - USA

Title: Coastal Surge I
Medium: Colored pencil
Size: 14" x 16"

www.erwinplewandowski.com


Fourth Place.


Jason Levi - USA

Title: A Starry Night Above
Medium: Photography
Size: 1000 x 760 pixels

www.photolevi.com



Fifth Place.


Hannah Perry Saucier - USA

Title: Fractions of Light, Multiplied
Medium: Acrylic on canvas
Size: 60" x 48"

www.hannahperrysaucier.com




Honorable Mentions

Honorable Mention


Cheryl Godin - USA

Title: Escalator Down
Medium: Oil on panel
Size: 16" x 20"


 

Honorable Mention


David Swope - USA

Title: Adrift
Medium: White charcoal on black paper
Size: 56" x 36"


 

Honorable Mention


Ione Angilan - USA

Title:The People Within 1
Medium: Watercolor
Size: 39" x 23"


 

Honorable Mention


Antoine Faddoul - USA

Title: New York New York
Medium: Oil on canvas
Size: 36" x 48"


 

Honorable Mention


Jeffrey Melzack - USA

Title: Inscape Architecture
Medium: Oil on canvas
Size: 25" x 21"


 

Honorable Mention


Kathy Cantwell - USA

Title: Momentary Touchdown
Medium: Encaustic
Size: 24" X 24"


 

Honorable Mention


Kristen Victoria Harner - USA

Title: Turn to Clear Vision
Medium: Archival pigment print
Size: 16" x 16"


 

Honorable Mention


Lauren Chapman - USA

Title: Feminine Reflections
Medium: Oil on canvas
Size: 20" x 24"


 

Honorable Mention


Tom Swimm - USA

Title: Harbor Daybreak
Medium: Oil on canvas
Size: 36" x 24"


 

Honorable Mention


Tova Snyder - USA

Title: Over Purchase Street
Medium: Acrylic on canvas
Size: 39" x 39"


Open for Submissions
"Faces Of Humanity"
Deadline: January 16, 2017 (Midnight EST)
"Seeing Blue Coming Soon"
Deadline: 00/00/000 (Midnight EST)
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Painting
Artist: Cheryl Godin
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Drawing
Artist: David Swope
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Painting
Artist: Ione Angilan
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Painting
Artist: Antoine Faddoul
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Painting
Artist: Jeffrey Melzack
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Painting
Artist: Kathy Cantwell
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Photo
Artist: Kristen V. Harner
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Painting
Artist: Lauren Chapman
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Painting
Artist: Tom Swimm
Honorable Mention
"Scapes II" Painting
Artist: Tova Snyder